Flirt with Dirt 5 & 10K

FLIRT WITH DIRT 5K OVERALL WINNERS
MEN: DANIEL RINGLEN 19:33:96
WOMENS: COLLEEN ZATHEN 22:01:83

FLIRT WITH DIRT 5K MENS
RANK bib # firstname lastname age

5K MENS UNDER 9
1 1212 Austin Hayek 6 31.18.34

5K MENS 10-14
1 1127 Frank Griffiths 12 21.03.27
2 1122 robert frasier 14 23.09.93
3 1179 Peter Wilke 13 24.54.31
4 1170 Jared Smith 12 29.07.94

5K MENS 15-19
1 1231 Rob Steiner 19 21.07.07
2 1206 Chris Bebushka 19 22.36.26
3 1210 Nikhil Mugue 16 31.40.61

5K MENS 20-24
1 1117 Brian Doozan 20 20.53.59
2 1155 Robert Pryomski 21 24.58.14
3 1167 Christian Schultz 23 26.19.16

5K MENS 25-29
1 1135 Frank Jere 29 28.19.89
2 1209 Dylan Tribbey 28 28.51.63
3 1240 Douglas Gatto 29 32.23.01
4 1141 Edwin Leung 29 38.03.69
5 1229 Aaron Swanger 29 38.45.03

5K MENS 30-34
1 1238 Jeremy Dawn 32 21.59.51
2 1136 Steve Jones 34 25.51.61
3 1104 Mike Brooks 32 32.57.74

5K MENS 35-39
1 1204 Daniel Ringlen 37 19.23.69
2 1183 Andy Zabik 38 24.21.89
3 1226 Andrew Pride 37 29.28.44
4 1158 Jeff Pustelak 38 30.03.44
5 1445 Rose Don 36 30.48.87
6 1213 Pete Hayek 38 31.19.76
7 1140 Ceann Kerekes 36 31.53.78
8 1161 Andre Roy 37 37.27.54
9 1172 Bill Stroble 35 41.01.47

5K MENS 40-44
1 1222 Glen Maylath 44 22.23.10
2 1108 Tom Cornellier 42 25.00.16
3 1177 Mary Weigelin 41 30.16.75
4 1527 Jeffrey Callard 41 33.57.89
5 1402 Dino Lekas 42 34.03.95

5K MENS 45-49
1 1189 Kev in Naughton 49 20.41.95
2 1203 Phil French 48 22.25.32
3 1180 Rob Wilke 48 24.10.15
4 1128 Chip Griffiths 46 27.17.64
5 1126 andrew griffin 46 27.22.99
6 1176 Douglas Vlad 47 38.19.67

5K MENS 50-54
1 1102 Richard Bazzy 50 22.43.01
2 1214 Steve Jochmans 54 22.55.83
3 1123 John Gialanella 54 30.27.65
4 1113 Michael Demsky 50 35.30.88
5 1163 Dan Saad 51 37.49.01

5K MENS 55-59
1 1151 Michael Muirhead 56 46.07.30

5K MENS 60-64
1 1207 Leonard Btock 63 27.31.24

5K MENS 65-69
1 1540 Thomas Halsted 67 24.36.23

E-MAIL This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. YOUR AGE
1194 Jon Toss 20.48.53
1197 Mark Rachal 29.47.00
1199 John Vogel 33.23.16

FLIRT WITH DIRT 5K WOMENS
FLIRT WITH DIRT 5K
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME

5K WOMEN AGE 5-9
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1162 9 Erinn Roy 37.29.88

5K WOMEN AGE10-14
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1154 13 Abby Pianelli 28.04.20

5K WOMEN AGE 15-19
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1130 19 Jennifer Gunderson 22.07.83
2 1103 19 mandi becktel 27.14.40
3 1173 19 Julia Stulock 27.15.78
4 1232 17 Erin Pianelli 33.21.01

5K WOMEN AGE 20-24
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1366 21 Elizabeth Gales 25.05.34
2 1105 24 Jennifer Burns 27.24.83
3 1120 23 Lisa Ferguson 28.40.37
4 1235 22 Amanda Eron 29.04.84
5 1193 22 Elizabeth Mann 30.26.19
6 1171 23 Kristi Soash 31.34.16
7 1115 22 Amy Dodge 31.47.37
8 1116 22 Cara Dodge 31.50.22
9 1230 23 Sophia Cornish 31.51.23
10 1112 22 Rachel Demsky 35.39.91
11 1132 20 Stephanie Haskins 35.45.34
12 1146 24 Megan Melcher 39.05.37

5K WOMEN AGE 25-29
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1225 27 Colleen Zathen 22.01.86
2 1448 26 Nancy Porter 24.34.43
3 1137 25 Victoria Kaltz 25.54.40
4 1168 25 Melissa Seymour 29.11.60
5 1121 26 Lynne Frank 31.08.04
6 1191 28 Amanda Duttlinger 34.55.34
7 1215 28 Sarah Fitzpatrick 36.39.70
8 1234 29 Marta Mizziura 37.32.25
9 1119 26 Jamie Ferguson 38.17.41

5K WOMEN AGE 30-34
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1164 32 Cathy Sanborn 25.48.91
2 1153 30 Hana Pavlouskova 27.33.00
3 1208 33 Slee Lara 31.42.73
4 1133 33 Flor Hernandez 35.55.76
5 1134 33 Chung-ah Jang 38.02.13
6 1107 31 Cynthia Colley 39.33.70
7 1224 33 Kristen Oliver 40.05.10
8 1221 33 Jennifer Herbrughe 41.21.82
9 1233 31 Dawn Blackbarn 41.39.27
10 1188 34 Michelle Sabo 41.46.77
11 1166 30 Courtney Scholl 53.13.04

5K WOMEN AGE 35-39
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1129 38 Tammy Gualdoni 36.34.69
2 1174 36 Cathy Tovarez 36.44.74
3 1169 39 Donna Smith 39.20.04
4 1185 36 Janie Zell 40.34.54
5 1184 36 Heidi Zabik 42.32.19

5K WOMEN AGE 40-44
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1177 41 Mary Weigelin 30.16.75
2 1216 40 Debbie Forshee 30.32.64
3 1114 40 Karin Demuth 30.37.99
4 1109 41 Maria Cornellier 31.09.94
5 1190 41 Shelly Austin 40.59.60
6 1160 44 Sally Ricks 41.03.71

5K WOMEN AGE 45-49
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1195 45 Jackie Roehl 31.23.00
2 1236 45 Connie Cessant 31.45.09
3 1223 45 Linda Doll 32.36.19
4 1152 49 Ruthann Nichols 37.25,35
5 1227 49 Patrick Ginny 38.36.74
6 1220 49 Kim Shephard 52.37.98

5K WOMEN AGE 50-54
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1165 51 Tamara Savage 28.29.70
4 1147 52 Lisa Melcher 39.04.66
3 1192 53 Nancy Marcotte 42.26.01
2 1101 50 Barb Bauman 1.05.18.40

5K WOMEN AGE 55-59
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1148 56 yvonne moore 36.36.10

E-MAIL This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. YOUR AGE
1196 Dana Karafonta 29.13.88
1202 Nancy Simons 34.09.05
1198 Laura Ward 37.23.86
1149 michelle morelli 43.19.18

FLIRT WITH DIRT 10K MENS
OVERALL 10K WINNERS
MENS: TREVOR STEP 35:58:59
WOMENS: RACHEL BOWMAN 45:27:51
FLIRT WITH DIRT 10K MENS
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME

10K MEN AGE 10-14
1 1357 13 john ferranti 54.00.00
2 1370 13 jared gentz 54.58.26

10K MEN AGE 15-19
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1519 19 Chad Mahakian 40.14.04
2 1429 18 Patrick Mullan 48.42.27

10K MEN AGE 20-24
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1557 20 Trevor Step 35.58.59
2 1525 24 Jeff Everett 45.01.08
3 1458 22 Aaron Rickens 46.32.04
4 1511 24 Joshua Bonno 48.32.36
5 1549 23 Jason Cicotte 59.39.56
6 1321 22 Greg Berman 1.01.11.94
7 1433 21 Kevin O'Beirne 1.05.46.94

10K MEN AGE 25-29
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1466 27 Eric Sambolec 35.58.80
2 1541 29 Jonathan Miller 40.08.78
3 1380 27 Shawn Hansen 40.25.83
4 1401 27 Michael Laquere 44.22.51
5 1559 28 Jason Marshrier 46.53.33
6 1537 29 Dennis Lappin 48.34.61
7 1326 29 James Bryant 51.01.43
8 1427 28 Paul Motika 53.33.43
9 1346 29 scott czopek 54.51.39
10 1414 26 Eric Martin 54.59.74
11 1339 26 Rich Consul 57.38.76
12 1422 26 Joshua metzger 59.35.76
13 1507 28 Jason Wilmoth 1.02.02.03
14 1404 26 Jeremy Lucas 1.09.14.72

10K MEN AGE 30-34
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1550 33 Will Browder 39.50.17
2 1499 33 Ronald Tucker II 42.40.13
3 1423 33 Jarvey Mike 43.20.14
4 1327 31 Bodhi Burgess 46.13.99
5 1424 30 Clifford Miles 49.23.97
6 1352 30 Micah Doty 50.33.10
7 1442 33 Larry Patton 52.33.24
8 1451 33 kyle pullen 54.22.62
9 1318 33 John Belliveau 55.23.65
10 1460 34 Matthew Risley 55.54.34
11 1392 34 ricky johnson 56.33.26
12 1418 32 David McCull 57.11.34
13 1517 32 Henry Rodiguez 58.10.84
14 1487 35 richard sudz 59.07.45
15 1385 31 knut Hilles 1.01.26.19
16 1312 31 Rick Baszler 1.02.35.67
17 1412 30 Chad Markwell 1.03.48.83
18 1373 30 elijah gregg 1.05.18.71
19 1470 34 kevin schoen 1.05.18.75
20 1521 30 Allan Ross 1.05.41.56
21 1304 32 Terry Akerley 1.06.10.35
22 1329 33 Erik Canary 1.07.04.83
23 1534 33 Arbour Stephan 1.08.03.55
24 1435 35 Marc Olson 1.12.45.98

10K MEN AGE 35-39
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1561 39 Dean Jarski 38.42.56
2 1478 38 Mark Shehan 41.57.44
3 1500 36 mark viergutz 42.36.64
4 1531 39 PJ Osika 44.55.91
5 1447 36 john Pierini 45.43.57
6 1354 39 David Dunayczan 49.19.45
7 1491 39 Don Tanner 50.28.49
8 1369 39 MICHAEL GAYNOR 52.45.86
9 1364 39 Jason Gagnon 55.13.05
10 1520 38 John Lahti 55.22.21
11 1526 38 Mike Hatchett 55.23.45
12 1476 38 Bill Seguin 55.57.45
13 1438 36 Tom Orlowski 56.01.73
14 1440 38 Kurt Ostheim 1.00.20.43
15 1390 38 Michael James 1.02.44.76
16 1553 38 John Cahti 1.03.58.44
17 1393 38 Rob Jones 1.08.50.06

10K MEN AGE 40-44
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1362 44 ioan froman 40.54.95
2 1529 42 Kris Hasse 42.58.51
3 1409 44 dave mann 45.29.36
4 1527 41 Jeff Callard 46.02.00
5 1415 41 Brad McClellan 46.36.04
5 1456 41 Bruce Richardson 47.04.59
6 1555 44 Kenneth Kramer 47.14.47
7 1465 42 Mike Rzepka 47.21.29
8 1474 44 James Scott 47.58.00
9 1505 42 Robert Welsh 49.08.87
10 1395 42 Michael Kaza 50.02.10
11 1473 43 Frank Schwarzkopf 50.51.43
12 1350 43 Dean Johnson 51.10.64
13 1563 41 Micheal McKnight 51.34.85
14 1375 41 Glenn Gualdoni 51.40.47
15 1538 42 Rick Leedy 52.59.97
16 1413 41 Chuck Marshall 54.47.84
17 1492 44 James Tomalia 55.12.09
18 1469 44 David Schilke 55.54.88
19 1551 40 Dan Sirrine 55.59.87
20 1426 40 Timothy Morton 57.16.74
21 1477 42 Douglas Serra 58.05.00
22 1309 44 Craig Bailo 58.39.36
23 1377 40 Robert Hamelin 59.12.88
24 1462 40 Stacey Rose 1.01.20.10
25 1480 44 Alan Simons 1.02.23.53

10K MEN AGE 45-49
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1310 45 Douglas Bajor 46.45.33
2 1524 48 Gordon Swirls 49.23.01
3 1358 47 Robert Florka 50.08.84
4 1381 47 Richard Harms 52.22.68
5 1336 46 David Classen 52.30.35
6 1547 45 Kevin Sparks 52.30.59
7 1497 46 Michael Tucker 53.09.94
8 1539 47 Dan Sarna 53.50.70
9 1483 49 Dan Sitarski 54.13.44
10 1431 48 Rick Neubert 55.01.52
11 1335 48 Russell Cicchelli 55.12.53
12 1546 48 Brad Allan 55.33,65
13 1331 45 Marc Carlson 56.26.70
14 1453 48 bruce purdy 57.23.24
15 1368 45 Loren Gardner 58.39.89
16 1328 47 Joe Burns 1.00.04.23
17 1513 48 Peter Look 1.08.06.02

10K MEN AGE 50-54
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1543 54 Doug Soliz 41.26.15
2 1407 52 David Mann 48.13.47
3 1396 51 Mike Keck 48.50.46
4 1406 53 tom macnaughton 49.29.69
5 1444 51 Robin Pearce 49.57.28
6 1457 51 Walter Rickens 50.37.15
7 1528 50 Steve Spalding 51.38.43
8 1471 52 Michael Schultz 51.39.90
9 1389 50 Martin Imhof 52.30.97
10 1432 53 Andrew Neuwirth 52.54.76
11 1514 51 Jeffrey Kosro 53.03.31
12 1343 51 marcus cripe 54.27.09
13 1394 50 David Joseph 54.37.06
14 1403 52 Stephen Loney 56.07.78
15 1554 54 Grant Ruttinger 56.34.85
16 1355 54 Robert Dyhouse 57.09.54
17 1421 53 Donald Melcher 58.01.36
18 1439 52 Dave Ostafinski 59.57.09
19 1237 53 Keith Kelly 1.00.15.37

10K MEN AGE 55-59
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1536 56 Shawn wehrly 41.55.66
2 1411 56 Ron Marinucci 49.55.29
3 1398 55 Roland Kibler 52.09.55
4 1430 57 james nardi 53.28.27
5 1330 56 Dave Canute 56.23.76
6 1345 55 steve crutchfield 56.33.85
7 1562 55 Tom Betts 57.48.99
8 1545 58 Dan Dewey 1.00.07.20
9 1542 55 Robert Langham 1.03.34.24
10 1516 57 Clif Nix 1.09.40.69
11 1417 56 Paul McCollom 1.12.25.27
12 1323 58 tom black 1.12.52.45

10K MEN AGE 60-64
RANK bib # age firstname lastname FINISH TIME
1 1486 60 Walt Storrs 55.55.54
2 1504 65 john wehrly 57.46.58

E-MAIL This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. YOUR AGE
1320 Todd Berger 48.56.04
1348 Peter Deinnger 1.04.39.39

FLIRT WITH DIRT 10K WOMENS
RANK bib # firstname lastname age FINISH TIME

10K WOMEN AGE 15-19
RANK bib # firstname lastname age FINISH TIME
1 1337 Kristina Collins 17 58.49.69
2 1472 Charlotte Schultz 19 1.01.34.31

10K WOMEN AGE 20-24
RANK bib # firstname lastname age FINISH TIME
1 1452 Heather Pung 21 50.17.09
2 1300 Sarah Moulik 24 52.13.80
3 1303 Alexandra Aguirre 20 53.25.26
4 1306 Julie Anderson 23 57.09.24
5 1552 Danielle Wexler 23 58.04.24
6 1502 Rachel Warby 21 59.06.61
7 1503 Sarah Ware 24 59.14.42
8 1437 Jessica Oniga 22 59.15.77
9 1464 Tracy Sanderson 21 59.40.53
10 1342 Virginia Corrigan 20 1.03.38.24
11 1400 Jasmine LaForest 23 1.12.33.13

10 WOMEN AGE 25-29
RANK bib # firstname lastname age FINISH TIME
1 1560 Rachel Bowmen 25 45.27.51
3 1332 Jacy Carpenter 26 53.44.49
4 1475 Ruth Scotti 28 55.22.78
5 1443 Jamie Pawloski 27 55.59.34
6 1314 Caroline Baumann 27 56.34.66
7 1324 Barre Blake 29 56.44,78
8 1325 Jennifer Bryant 27 58.22.99
9 1495 aimee tow 26 59.36.12
10 1302 Sharon Agacinski 27 59.40.23
11 1548 Sarah Banfield 27 1.13.20.64

10K WOMEN AGE 30-34
RANK bib # firstname lastname age FINISH TIME
1 1533 Andrea Osika 29 48.25.33
2 1301 kristin Kachnowski 34 48.56.69
3 1530 Tracy Cohen 33 50.10.16
4 1664 Nora Ruttinger 30 53.44.87
5 1518 Leyvee Cabanilla 32 55.50.43
6 1356 Amy Feindt 31 56.25.76
7 1378 Fiona Hankenson 34 57.30.85
8 1428 diana moya 32 59.52.74
9 1319 Melany Bennett 34 1.00.01.01
10 1450 Michelle Prinz 30 1.01.05.47
11 1347 Florence Dallo 32 1.01.35.56
12 1488 Deidre Suiter 32 1.05.52.42
13 1405 Jennifer Lucas 31 1.09.16.23
14 1382 amy heitman 34 1.09.29.01

10K WOMEN AGE 35-39
RANK bib # firstname lastname age FINISH TIME
1 1554 Anglea Westover 35 51.29.93
2 1317 K Bedigian 35 53.46.46
3 1311 Jennifer Barrett 37 54.07.04
4 1522 Heather Greig 36 59.11.09
5 1523 Renee Obert 39 59.38.02
6 1459 Michelle Risley 37 1.02.48.23
7 1338 Pamela Conklin 38 1.04.39.39
8 1367 Kandace Gallant 35 1.08.05.58
9 1436 Christine Olson 39 1.12.54.34

10K WOMEN AGE 40-44 RANK bib # firstname lastname age FINISH TIME
1 1372 Beth Gilday 43 49.16.88
2 1420 Heather McNamara 43 52.34.87
3 1535 Pat Barron 44 54.31.68
4 1532 Renee Dalgleish 41 55:58:47
5 1308 Gail Bacon 42 59.36.54
6 1441 Dena Papangelis 45 1.00.44.17
7 1363 KATHY FRY-JONES 45 1.03.52.04
8 1419 Rose Ann McKean 42 1.09.19.19
9 1556 Judy Regner 42 1.11.28.74
10 1425 Terri Moore 44 1.12.35.43

10K WOMEN AGE 45-49
RANK bib # firstname lastname age FINISH TIME
1 1512 Michelle Fields 46 45.32.66
2 1376 Wanda Gunderson 46 46.29.68
3 1361 julia frasier 48 57.21.93
4 1371 judy gentz 47 57.38.12
5 1305 Katherine Amerman 47 1.00.03.09
6 1558 Cathy Step 48 1.00.31.01
7 1315 Gail Bazzy 48 1.01.00.73
8 1496 Debbie Tucker 48 1.01.46.34
9 1509 Lori Cook 49 1.07.04.83

10K WOMEN AGE 50-54
RANK bib # firstname lastname age FINISH TIME
1 1489 Cathy Susan 50 47.34.90
2 1410 Nancy Marcotte 53 59.17.09
3 1508 Cindi Zemple 52 1.11.53.07

10K WOMEN AGE 55-60
RANK bib # firstname lastname age FINISH TIME
1 1455 Patricia Richardson 57 1.08.07.67
2 1515 Kathleen Gina 56 1.11.51.24

Big Foot 5 and 10K Snowshoe Race

2005 - 5k results
Place / Name / Sex / Age / Time
1 Herbert Lindsay M 50 27:18.0
2 Josh Johnson M 17 28:52.0
3 Donnie Anderson M 51 30:12.0
4 Ryan Rebain M 14 30:34.0
5 Bob Courtright M 53 31:45.0
6 Dave Foley M 57 32:19.0
7 Kevin Burns M 47 32:44.0
8 JB Handcock M 22 33:36.0
9 Tammy Coleman F 38 34:58.0
10 Tim Speed M 42 35:15.0
11 Michelle Koenig Sknecht F 27 36:03.0
12 Brian Foust M 35 36:17.0
13 John Schnorberger M 44 36:21.0
14 Kenneth Jeffery M 51 36:37.0
15 Leah Bowman F 25 36:41.0
16 Lars Buur M 39 36:43.0
17 Craig Finkbeiner M 46 37:02.0
18 Sue Burns F 43 37:06.0
19 Craig Johnston M 38 37:21.0
20 Carl Koerschner M 41 37:29.0
21 Chuck Marshall M 40 37:35.0
22 Peri Raushi F 45 38:18.0
23 Gareth Rogers M 39 38:28.0
24 Rob Leary M 32 38:46.0
25 Leonard Block M 62 38:52.0
26 Kim Anderson F 47 38:56.0
27 James White M 54 39:24.0
28 Karen Jo White F 52 39:24.0
29 Debbie Cronin F 47 40:45.0
30 Nancy Murphy F 18 41:32.0
31 Natasha Kahawai F 23 42:00.0
32 John Metevia M 47 42:40.0
33 Oscar Caroles M 31 42:48.0
34 Sheila Byrne F 50 43:20.0
35 Joe Smith M 51 43:31.0
36 Kathy Amerman F 47 44:02.0
37 Craig Larson M 45 44:08.0
38 Brad Behrman M 58 44:13.0
39 Peggy Bramer F 30 44:29.0
40 Sheri Strpko F 33 44:40.0
41 Jamie Recker F 16 44:45.0
42 Steven Reynolds M 34 44:49.0
43 Jessica Havens F 17 44:54.0
44 Tiffany Miller F 25 44:55.0
45 Tom Henderson M 56 45:00.0
46 Dan Lantis M 45 45:15.0
47 John Gialanella M 53 45:39.0
48 Renee Obert F 39 45:50.0
49 Ron Kruz M 45 45:53.0
50 Lora Lazur F 46 46:08.0
51 Frances Flam F 41 46:18.0
52 Stephen Pankowski M 43 46:25.0
53 Dean Glossop M 40 47:03.0
54 Josh Bauer M 26 47:06.0
55 Christine Freeman F 25 47:07.0
56 Corey Williams M 18 47:38.0
57 Ann Halman F 42 47:46.0
58 Mar Pulte F 43 47:47.0
59 Bob Boomer M 51 47:52.0
60 Jacquie Boik F 47 48:00.0
61 Cyndy Foley F 57 48:18.0
62 Dick Graves M 75 48:20.0
63 John Lohner M 25 48:44.0
64 Dennis O'Brien M 54 49:04.0
65 Terry Akerley M 33 49:50.0
66 Kristie Gehrs F 23 50:39.0
67 Paul Strpko M 44 50:55.0
68 Freddy Smith M 49 51:16.0
69 Drew Smith F 21 51:17.0
70 Annie Hiltner F 41 51:24.0
71 Katie Talik F 25 51:25.0
72 Rocio Saracho F 30 51:54.0
73 Mary Steele F 32 51:56.0
74 Shannon Hancock F 27 52:47.0
75 Dean Boit M 46 53:23.0
76 Adrianne Knapp F 58 53:55.0
77 Mark Bramer M 29 54:02.0
78 Laura Bramer F 28 54:03.0
79 Forrest Verellen M 13 55:09.0
80 Jim Baal M 37 55:36.0
81 Tricia Baal F 38 55:37.0
82 Terry Ashmore F 38 55:48.0
83 Jim Erlander M 61 56:01.0
84 Cathy Scott F 41 56:07.0
85 Kevin Maloney M 49 56:08.0
86 Mike Seldon M 30 56:26.0
87 Kelly Seldon F 28 56:27.0
88 Sheri Robinson F 42 56:38.0
89 Ted Kilmer M 63 57:19.0
90 Laura Hutten F 34 57:26.0
91 Chris Darkowski F 38 57:35.0
92 Julie Maloney F 40 58:23.0
93 Barb Inwood F 45 58:49.0
94 Jaynee Handelsman F 50 58:50.0
95 Tina Erlandson F 55 1:00:00
96 Tim Martin M 45 1:00:27
97 Deb Martin F 50 1:00:28
98 Colleen Unterbrink F 28 1:00:29
99 Rob Duranczyk M 30 1:00:40
100 Kelli Duranczyk F 30 1:00:41
101 Sue Smith F 50 1:01:04
102 Sarah Teichman F 32 1:01:08
103 Eileen Bee F 42 1:01:16
104 Sara Bageris F 29 1:01:17
105 Bill Doty M 56 1:01:20
106 Thomas Waligorski M 61 1:02:40
107 F. Honderson F 48 1:02:46
108 Hannah Yancho F 9 1:03:09
109 Sally Yancho F 46 1:03:17
110 Phillip Yancho M 45 1:05:44
111 Stasha Yancho F 11 1:05:45
112 Tammy Metevia F 41 1:06:04
113 Shandy Bolton F 32 1:07:42
114 Sue Glossop F 44 1:08:00
115 Stacy Eastway F 29 1:08:07
116 Mary Ann Rickers F 49 1:08:44
117 Pam Niebrzydowski F 58 1:08:49
118 Carole Ahern F 59 1:09:31
119 Wendy Lewis F 29 1:10:04
120 Frank Lockwood M 37 1:10:14
121 Shannon Fisher F 22 1:11:35
122 Whitney Butzier F 22 1:12:03
123 Barbara Walters F 54 1:12:21
124 Susan Higman F 44 1:13:31
125 Mary Lewis F 59 1:13:43
126 June Ely F 78 1:13:46
127 Shawn Larsen F 46 1:18:39
128 Mary Grill F 46 1:22:08
129 Alicia Davis F 39 1:35:13
130 Lisa Kobeck F 37 2:00:19
131 Jessica Belman F 33 2:01:41
132 Nicole Appleberry F 38 2:01:42


10K Results
Place Name Sex Age Time
1 Mike Decker M 28 0:50:26
2 Jason Proctor M 26 0:56:26
3 Lee Shaw M 30 0:52:48
4 Kevin Deyo M 46 0:54:05
5 Jon Binnett M 35 0:55:43
6 Marshall Randall M 47 0:56:36
7 Tom Thornton M 34 0:58:25
8 Paul Marek M 31 0:58:37
9 Jerry Proctor M 55 0:59:37
10 Justin Schott M 25 0:59:58
11 Nathaniel Schwartz M 25 1:00:52
12 Jim Graupner M 60 1:01:09
13 Randy Stueve M 33 1:02:15
14 Bill Fix M 44 1:03:59
15 Ryan Pletzke M 22 1:04:06
16 Josh Courtright M 15 1:07:08
17 Julie Jenkins F 42 1:08:00
18 Kyle Smith M 23 1:08:01
19 Chuck Brenner M 33 1:08:38
20 Paul McCurdy M 34 1:08:59
21 Marlin Howe M 50 1:09:31
22 Kelly Fidler F 29 1:10:15
23 Ken Lazur M 50 1:10:25
24 Sara Williams F 33 1:12:02
25 Jim Debrincat M 46 1:12:04
26 Chad Lambert M 28 1:12:23
27 Dammon Krueger M 26 1:14:07
28 Ronald Foon M 60 1:14:26
29 Zachary Chisho M 28 1:15:02
30 Kevin Brickman M 24 1:16:22
31 Julie Ledford F 41 1:16:29
32 Jessica Smith F 29 1:18:00
33 James Holloway M 54 1:18:20
34 Walter Rickens M 50 1:19:25
35 William Rand M 28 1:21:00
36 Dennis Keener M 51 1:23:31
37 Donna Krol F 45 1:23:37
38 Tracy Robertson F 23 1:25:37
39 Sean Fidler m 34 1:26:06
40 Steven Brown M 48 1:26:33
41 Jennifer Van Meter F 30 1:26:51
42 Jeff Bloomfield M 22 1:26:52
43 Frank Schwarzkopf M 42 1:27:10
44 Douglas Verellen M 47 1:30:26
45 Jonathan Lewis M 49 1:31:22
46 Karen Lewis F 46 1:32:16
47 Mary Chayce Crawford F 48 1:33:16
48 Elizabeth Knochel F 24 1:35:12
49 Lisa Seymour F 42 1:35:22
50 Dale Thibodeau M 55 1:36:18
51 Scott Hutten M 36 1:38:32
52 Lori Smith F 42 1:39:13
53 Mark Russell M 24 1:39:14
54 Mark Spencer M 51 1:39:32
55 Melanie Kursinsky F 45 1:39:34
56 William Moran M 41 1:40:21
57 Rhonda Emery F 40 1:40:22
58 Heather Kettelhon F 31 1:43:30
59 Kathy Step F 47 1:43:55
60 Cindy Butler F 44 1:44:12
61 Matt Pennington M 24 1:47:37
62 Kathi Walters F 49 1:48:11
63 Brian Knight M 24 1:51:41
64 Anika Halladay F 31 1:53:29
65 Evie Rhynard F 25 1:54:07
66 Cale Streeter M 30 1:59:07
67 Amy Ng F 27 2:01:40
68 Joanie Frantz F 55 2:01:42
69 Denise Bartley F 46 2:16:00

Road Ends 5 Mile Trail Run

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2005 RUNNING FIT 'ROAD ENDS' FIVE MILE RUN


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER **********************
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 1 Matthew French 21 233 Lawrence 27:14 5:27

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER **********************
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 40 Julie Ledford 41 124 Howell 39:49 7:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 16 Steven Seward 14 251 Woodhaven 37:21 7:29
2 23 Frank Griffiths 12 91 Northville 37:53 7:35
3 83 Nick Armes 14 7 Livonia 44:22 8:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 9 Nathan Willis 19 217 Newport 33:34 6:43
2 11 Cristian Chagas 15 30 Canton 35:28 7:06
3 24 Cody Hoffman 17 221 Bellevue 37:55 7:35
4 25 Jacob Green 16 87 Bellevue 38:03 7:37
5 32 Joseph Byrom 16 29 South Lyon 38:55 7:47
6 37 T J Hall 17 220 Bellevue 39:36 7:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 151 Kristina Collins 17 41 Chesterfield 50:52 10:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 19 Carl Roehling 22 175 Ann Arbor 37:31 7:31
2 29 Aaron Palaian 23 163 Fenton 38:23 7:41
3 116 Spike Houle 22 102 Marquette 46:43 9:21
4 168 Jared Dilley 24 53 Livonia 52:53 10:35
5 185 Dave Huckstep 23 104 East Lansing 58:20 11:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 104 Sarah Moulik 23 211 Commerce Twp 46:07 9:14
2 121 Elizabeth Knochel 24 119 Brighton 47:29 9:30
3 149 Marcy Giannunzio 24 85 Madison 50:25 10:05
4 160 Katie Skoczylas 24 182 Holt 51:51 10:23
5 169 Lara Dilley 24 54 Livonia 52:53 10:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 14 Aaron Blakemore 27 18 Novi 35:49 7:10
2 28 Jason Gradinac 27 253 Farmington 38:18 7:40
3 39 Ryan Arens 26 254 Farmington 39:45 7:57
4 44 Chris Pacheco 28 213 Ann Arbor 40:15 8:03
5 46 Jason Hultberg 28 105 Rochester Hill 40:26 8:06
6 58 Jarrod Miller 27 150 Kalamazoo 42:06 8:26
7 85 Kevin Duncan 27 229 Plymouth 44:29 8:54
8 93 Dan Spencer 28 184 Grass Lake 45:17 9:04
9 101 Robb Straubel 27 186 Farmington Hil 45:51 9:11
10 113 Josh Motzger 26 224 Harrison Twp 46:34 9:19
11 129 Robert Mohr 27 151 Ann Arbor 47:51 9:35
12 130 Kevin Finn 27 65 Bath 47:54 9:35
13 133 Jeff Barker 27 10 Keego Harbor 48:05 9:37
14 156 John Perkowski 25 164 Ann Arbor 51:21 10:17
15 178 C J Phillips 25 167 Brighton 54:55 10:59
16 180 Kevin Yezbick 28 203 Farmington Hil 56:06 11:14
17 187 Jason Cicotte 28 35 Dearborn 58:51 11:47
18 197 Jeremy Auld 29 8 Flint 1:08:16 13:40
19 203 Tj Lekander 28 128 Howell 1:12:52 14:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 54 Caryla Lessard 28 130 Ypsilanti 41:37 8:20
2 75 Nora Ruttinger 29 249 Grosse Pte Woo 43:50 8:46
3 77 Adrienne Shiffman 29 181 Ann Arbor 43:54 8:47
4 82 Melissa Gerharter 28 81 Ypsilanti 44:11 8:50
5 90 Kristin Maine 25 134 Port Huron 45:00 9:00
6 97 Stacey Hansen 27 215 Hartland 45:19 9:04
7 105 Jamie May 27 138 Northville 46:10 9:14
8 112 Aimee Tow 27 223 Sterling Hts 46:28 9:18
9 122 Maria Cini 26 36 Farmington 47:33 9:31
10 138 Jorrie Bedogne 25 11 Harrrison Twp. 48:45 9:45
11 139 Jennifer Jacobs 29 108 Ferndale 48:48 9:46
12 147 Patti Franckowiak 27 73 Ann Arbor 49:54 9:59
13 152 Lenore Giannunzio 27 84 Columbus 50:56 10:12
14 161 Cindy Brunkan 27 26 Ann Arbor 52:04 10:25
15 162 Jennifer Kennell 28 114 Ann Arbor 52:06 10:26
16 172 Bonnie Arends 25 6 Harrison Towns 53:20 10:40
17 175 Sarah Ahti 26 2 Northville 53:53 10:47
18 186 Sarah Banfield 27 9 Dearborn 58:51 11:47
19 192 Christina Klocot 29 236 St Clair Shore 1:01:15 12:15
20 193 Cecilia Ramsey 27 173 Ypsilanti 1:02:25 12:29
21 200 Jennifer Warstler 26 197 Rochester Hill 1:10:05 14:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 2 Ian Forsyth 33 69 Ann Arbor 30:09 6:02
2 8 Larry Bostwick 32 21 Whitmore Lake 32:49 6:34
3 10 Tim Cotts 33 44 Ann Arbor 34:51 6:59
4 17 Mike Jarvey 33 110 Ypsilanti 37:23 7:29
5 48 Terry Evan 32 237 Haslett 40:39 8:08
6 56 Adam Kerschenheiter 30 116 Clinton Twp. 41:57 8:24
7 68 Max Barahona 34 218 Ypsilanti 43:17 8:40
8 80 James Keyes 33 117 Plymouth 44:01 8:49
9 86 David Mccall 32 140 Northville 44:32 8:55
10 110 Phillip Kozlowski 34 121 Dearborn 46:20 9:16
11 127 William Stephenson 34 185 Oxford 47:50 9:34
12 132 Richard Finn 33 66 Burton 47:57 9:36
13 153 Desmond Weaver 31 198 Whitmore Lake 51:09 10:14
14 177 Matthew Defore 32 49 Northville 54:01 10:49
15 181 Jason Frieling 33 75 Almont 56:30 11:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 65 Mariza Delamerced 32 50 Ann Arbor 43:05 8:37
2 81 Susan Guzior 34 238 Brighton 44:04 8:49
3 96 Jennifer Brant 33 22 Stockbridge 45:19 9:04
4 98 Charlotte Garry 33 80 Ann Arbor 45:27 9:06
5 125 Angie Mccalla 34 141 Chelsea 47:43 9:33
6 126 Jeremi Ossman 30 162 Royal Oak 47:45 9:33
7 150 Angie Wenzlaff 33 201 Ann Arbor 50:38 10:08
8 154 Florence Dallo 32 46 Ann Arbor 51:15 10:15
9 159 Michele Gargan 30 208 Ann Arbor 51:46 10:22
10 174 Anita Mckinney 32 145 Clinton Townsh 53:41 10:44
11 191 Dawn Gaden 34 77 Pinckney 1:00:53 12:11
12 204 Cynthia Colley 31 40 Howell 1:12:55 14:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 3 Donald Malen 35 255 Birmingham 31:08 6:14
2 5 David Homann 37 228 South Lyon 32:05 6:25
3 12 Mark Viergutz 36 194 Canton 35:30 7:06
4 13 Mark Shehan 38 180 Ypsilanti 35:40 7:08
5 27 Eric Buchanon 38 242 Oxford 38:16 7:40
6 30 John Pierini 36 169 Farmington 38:29 7:42
7 33 Gene Darnell 36 241 Ann Arbor 39:00 7:48
8 38 Dave Dunayczan 39 58 Royal Oak 39:40 7:56
9 71 Jason Gagnon 39 78 Flat Rock 43:36 8:44
10 73 Martino Casetti 37 243 Waterford 43:44 8:45
11 79 Don Tanner 39 191 White Lake 44:00 8:48
12 95 Richard Sudz 35 188 Livonia 45:19 9:04
13 99 Timothy Mcdonald 39 210 Monroe 45:37 9:08
14 108 William Mcevoy 35 247 Warren 46:18 9:16
15 123 Gary Grim 39 92 Canton 47:41 9:33
16 128 Tom Orlowski 36 161 White Lake 47:50 9:34
17 136 David Hunt 37 106 Brownstown 48:38 9:44
18 148 Clem Fortman 39 70 Ypsilnanti 49:55 9:59
19 155 Michael James 38 109 Bloomfield Tow 51:16 10:16
20 157 Eric Esau 39 63 Allen Park 51:25 10:17
21 165 Sean Harmon 37 97 Jackson 52:20 10:28
22 184 Wade Phillips 36 168 Brighton 58:07 11:38
23 189 Marc Olson 36 159 Eaton Rapids 59:40 11:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 47 Paulette Hoose 38 101 Fenton 40:31 8:07
2 49 Nikki Norris 36 157 Lansing 40:56 8:12
3 53 Tammy Coleman 38 39 Grand Rapids 41:23 8:17
4 57 Anne Morton 39 153 Jerome 41:59 8:24
5 84 Suzanne Billette 35 225 Auburn 44:25 8:53
6 143 Lenore Lentz 36 129 Clinton Two 49:41 9:57
7 163 Kandace Gallant 35 79 Ferndale 52:14 10:27
8 164 Laura Konrad 36 120 Ann Arbor 52:19 10:28
9 166 Corey Greenfield 38 88 Oak Park 52:48 10:34
10 176 Lori Lindstrom 39 132 Dearborn Heigh 53:57 10:48
11 188 Christine Olson 39 160 Eaton Rapids 58:52 11:47
12 199 Lorrie Youngs 36 204 Big Rapids 1:09:13 13:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 6 Eric Swager 40 239 Chelsea 32:27 6:30
2 7 Russell Rohde 44 230 32:37 6:32
3 15 George Sveda 44 216 Farmington Hil 36:16 7:16
4 21 Joerg Klisch 44 118 Northville 37:45 7:33
5 35 Dave Mann 44 135 Detroit 39:22 7:53
6 36 Dillon Mccormick 44 248 Lansing 39:31 7:55
7 43 Brad Mcclellan 41 143 Howell 40:02 8:01
8 50 James Tomalia 44 192 Fowlerville 40:57 8:12
9 51 Ken Kramer 44 252 Livonia 41:14 8:15
10 52 Frank Schwarzkopf 43 214 Wixom 41:18 8:16
11 55 Mike Kaza 42 111 Fenton 41:48 8:22
12 61 Brett Chouinard 40 34 Ann Arbor 42:17 8:28
13 67 Thomas Lee 40 125 Canton 43:15 8:39
14 72 Thomas Deuter 41 235 . 43:39 8:44
15 76 Glenn Gualdoni 41 93 Bloomfield Hil 43:53 8:47
16 78 John Kwapis 40 226 Brighton 43:57 8:48
17 87 Chuck Marshall 41 137 Chelsea 44:33 8:55
18 88 Rick Leedy 42 126 Pinckney 44:51 8:59
19 89 Bill Hardimon 40 96 Linden 44:53 8:59
20 111 Steve Berriman 43 15 Flushing 46:21 9:17
21 118 Dave Sevon 40 178 Dbn Hts 47:11 9:27
22 145 Steven Campbell 40 206 Howell 49:50 9:58
23 146 Robert Butts 42 28 Saline 49:51 9:59
24 158 Sean Gargan 40 207 Ann Arbor 51:45 10:21
25 171 Stacey Rose 40 176 Wixom 53:09 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 63 Laurie Gustafson 41 95 Brighton 42:25 8:29
2 103 Wendy Kern 44 115 Ann Arbor 45:56 9:12
3 119 Linnae Bellaver 44 13 Brighton 47:19 9:28
4 131 Debbie Forshee 40 68 Dexter 47:55 9:35
5 182 Mary Weigelin 41 199 Gregory 56:57 11:24
6 183 Barbara Mccarter 42 142 Pinckney 57:18 11:28
7 195 Rose Ann Mckean 42 144 Saint Clair Sh 1:03:01 12:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 4 Duane Dye 46 59 New Castle 31:52 6:23
2 20 Bill Leveridge 49 131 New Castle 37:37 7:32
3 22 Charles Delaney 7 246 Commerce Twp 37:51 7:35
4 31 Brian Mulvihill 45 155 Farmington 38:50 7:46
5 34 Mike Muha 47 240 Wixom 39:17 7:52
6 42 Phil French 48 232 Howell 39:52 7:59
7 60 Robert Florka 47 67 Troy 42:10 8:26
8 64 Tim Nelson 47 219 South Lyon 42:43 8:33
9 66 David Classen 45 37 Brighton 43:13 8:39
10 69 Gordon Swirles 48 190 Livonia 43:21 8:41
11 92 Richard Harms 46 98 Sterling Heigh 45:15 9:03
12 94 Neil Burcroff 45 227 East Lansing 45:18 9:04
13 102 Tony Melton 46 146 Lake Orion 45:55 9:11
14 107 Dan Sitarski 49 212 Woodhaven 46:16 9:16
15 114 Chip Griffiths 46 90 Northville 46:37 9:20
16 117 Loren Gardner 45 222 Livonia 47:08 9:26
17 124 John Metevia 48 148 Midland 47:43 9:33
18 135 Harold Akers 45 3 Ferndale 48:33 9:43
19 137 Andrew Griffin 46 89 Flint 48:41 9:45
20 140 Gary Pilchak 46 170 Brighton 48:54 9:47
21 144 Joe Burns 47 27 Sterling Heigh 49:49 9:58
22 170 Paul Zissler 47 205 Dexter 52:56 10:36
23 196 David Pfiester 46 166 Ann Arbor 1:07:38 13:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 45 Michelle Fields 46 64 South Lyon 40:20 8:04
2 100 Janis Clay 47 38 Toledo 45:48 9:10
3 198 Diane Weiss 48 200 Detroit 1:08:31 13:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 18 Marlin Howe 50 103 Niles 37:27 7:30
2 26 Thomas Villagomez Sr. 51 195 Swanton 38:12 7:39
3 41 James O'brien 53 158 Troy 39:51 7:59
4 70 Jerome Krakowiak 54 122 Jackson 43:34 8:43
5 91 Martin Imhof 50 107 Brighton 45:13 9:03
6 106 Grant Ruttinger 54 250 Grosse Pte Woo 46:13 9:15
7 115 Robert Dyhouse 54 60 Flushing 46:41 9:21
8 120 David Joseph 50 234 Novi 47:22 9:29
9 142 David Kennell 53 113 Acworth 49:35 9:55
10 167 John Gialanella 54 83 Tecumseh 52:50 10:34
11 173 Richard Porte 53 171 Dearborn 53:31 10:43
12 190 Doug Dormer 50 256 Ann Arbor 1:00:39 12:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 201 Nancy Marcotte 53 136 Ann Arbor 1:10:47 14:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 62 Punch Metcalf 59 147 Columbus 42:20 8:28
2 74 Larry Vanwieren 58 193 Holland 43:48 8:46
3 134 Joe Daly 57 47 Galena 48:22 9:41
4 141 Dave Blough 59 19 Dexter 49:25 9:53
5 179 Thomas Black 58 17 Battle Creek 55:41 11:09
6 194 Nancy Porter 58 172 Mt. Pleasant 1:02:31 12:31
7 205 Michael Muirhead 56 154 Ann Arbor 1:18:57 15:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 109 Clare Risner 60 231 Stockbridge 46:20 9:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 59 Glen Davis 66 48 New Castle 42:08 8:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 202 Dee Crowe 68 45 Belleville 1:10:49 14:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====

CLYDES-FEMALE - 5 MILE RUN
1 96 Jennifer Brant 33 22 Stockbridge 45:19 9:04
2 143 Lenore Lentz 36 129 Clinton Two 49:41 9:57
3 147 Patti Franckowiak 27 73 Ann Arbor 49:54 9:59
4 164 Laura Konrad 36 120 Ann Arbor 52:19 10:28
5 176 Lori Lindstrom 39 132 Dearborn Heigh 53:57 10:48
6 198 Diane Weiss 48 200 Detroit 1:08:31 13:43
7 200 Jennifer Warstler 26 197 Rochester Hill 1:10:05 14:01
8 201 Nancy Marcotte 53 136 Ann Arbor 1:10:47 14:10

CLYDES-MALE - 5 MILE RUN
1 6 Eric Swager 40 239 CHELSEA 32:27 6:30
2 39 Ryan Arens 26 254 FARMINGTON 39:45 7:57
3 48 Terry Evan 32 237 HASLETT 40:39 8:08
4 56 Adam Kerschenheiter 30 116 Clinton Twp. 41:57 8:24
5 71 Jason Gagnon 39 78 Flat Rock 43:36 8:44
6 74 Larry Vanwieren 58 193 Holland 43:48 8:46
7 78 John Kwapis 40 226 BRIGHTON 43:57 8:48
8 89 Bill Hardimon 40 96 linden 44:53 8:59
9 92 Richard Harms 46 98 Sterling Heigh 45:15 9:03
10 99 Timothy Mcdonald 39 210 MONROE 45:37 9:08
11 117 Loren Gardner 45 222 LIVONIA 47:08 9:26
12 118 Dave Sevon 40 178 dbn hts 47:11 9:27
13 128 Tom Orlowski 36 161 White Lake 47:50 9:34
14 129 Robert Mohr 27 151 Ann Arbor 47:51 9:35
15 144 Joe Burns 47 27 Sterling Heigh 49:49 9:58
16 145 Steven Campbell 40 206 HOWELL 49:50 9:58
17 148 Clem Fortman 39 70 Ypsilnanti 49:55 9:59
18 153 Desmond Weaver 31 198 Whitmore Lake 51:09 10:14
19 157 Eric Esau 39 63 Allen Park 51:25 10:17
20 158 Sean Gargan 40 207 ANN ARBOR 51:45 10:21
21 165 Sean Harmon 37 97 Jackson 52:20 10:28
22 173 Richard Porte 53 171 Dearborn 53:31 10:43
23 179 Thomas Black 58 17 Battle Creek 55:41 11:09
24 181 Jason Frieling 33 75 Almont 56:30 11:18
25 184 Wade Phillips 36 168 Brighton 58:07 11:38
26 185 Dave Huckstep 23 104 East Lansing 58:20 11:40
27 205 Michael Muirhead 56 154 Ann Arbor 1:18:57 15:48

Sign up to receive our midweek, motivational run mail, if
it does not get your butt out the door, click unsubscribe!
     
Ann Arbor-Downtown

123 E. Liberty St
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
734-769-5016

Sun 11-6 Sat 9-7

Weekdays 10-8

Ann Arbor-East

3010 Washtenaw Ave St 105
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
734-548-6299

Sun 11-6 Sat 9-8

Weekdays 10-8

Ann Arbor-West

5700 Jackson Rd
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-929-9022

Sun 11-6 Sat 9-7

Weekdays 10-8

Northville

17783 Haggerty Rd
Northville Twp, MI 48168
248-380-3338

Sun 11-6 Sat 9-7

Weekdays 9-8

West Bloomfield

6623 Orchard Lake Rd
W Bloomfield, MI 48323
248-626-5451

Sun 11-6 Sat 9-7

Weekdays 10-8

Traverse City

300 East Front St Suite 103
Traverse City, MI 49684
231-932-5401

Sun 11-6 Sat 9-7

Weekdays 10-8

Traverse City

3301 South Airport Rd
Traverse City, MI 49684
231-933-9242

Sun 11-6 Sat 9-7

Weekdays 10-8

 

Latestweet

Loading..